TextMed
TextMap   :   TextMed   :   Textblg   :   TextBiz   :   Make homepage!   :   Link to us   :   Help?
horses   |   Animal


Relational Network
Reference Time Series
References Per Million vs. Moving Average
News Sector Distribution
Reference Share by Type News vs. Business vs. Entertainment vs. Sports vs. Other
Sentiment Analysis
Polarity Ranks vs. Subjectivity Ranks
Juxtapositions for horses
NameCoref./Ref.
ANIMALS
horse
Thoroughbred
cattle
colic
CONCLUSIONS AND CLINICAL RELEVANCE
Heatmap
Juxtapositions for horses:

Historic (1865-12-01 to 2009-12-20)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 ANIMALS 894 5883.8
2 horse 1199 5828.0
3 Thoroughbred 635 4520.7
4 cattle 1007 4035.4
5 colic 593 4012.4
6 CONCLUSIONS AND CLINICAL RELEVANCE 489 3394.1
7 dogs 946 2916.4
8 foals 422 2688.9
9 sheep 681 2488.3
10 donkeys 322 2466.5
11 OBJECTIVE 1065 2405.2
12 Horses 311 2339.3
13 laminitis 290 2322.8
14 cats 492 2092.0
15 pigs 596 2009.2
10 years (1999-12-23 to 2009-12-20)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 ANIMALS 675 4064.9
2 horse 556 2824.1
3 CONCLUSIONS AND CLINICAL RELEVANCE 454 2812.3
4 Thoroughbred 307 2160.6
5 colic 304 2024.7
6 dogs 410 1424.7
7 OBJECTIVE 821 1342.1
8 SAMPLE POPULATION 171 1327.1
9 cattle 325 1289.3
10 recurrent airway obstruction 151 1241.7
11 laminitis 161 1235.3
12 foals 177 1209.1
13 Horses 165 1191.9
14 donkeys 154 1165.7
15 West Nile 163 1157.8
365 days (2008-12-20 to 2009-12-20)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 horse 38 226.6
2 ANIMALS 18 109.0
3 osteoarthritis 19 103.7
4 wounds 19 101.5
5 Thoroughbred 12 97.6
6 polysulfated glycosaminoglycan 12 97.5
7 CONCLUSIONS AND CLINICAL RELEVANCE 16 94.6
8 laminitis 11 88.0
9 equine herpesvirus-1 8 84.7
10 Objective-To 14 84.2
11 ataxia 8 83.3
12 airway obstruction 11 82.9
13 Przewalski 10 82.4
14 extracorporeal shock wave therapy 10 82.1
15 Warmblood 9 79.4
Popularity Time Series:

References Per Million vs. Moving Average (log|linear)

Reference Share by Type News vs. Business vs. Entertainment vs. Sports vs. Other
Sentiment Analysis for horses:

Polarity Ranks vs. Subjectivity Ranks
Positive Raw Counts vs. Negative Raw Counts (log|linear)
Where is horses HOT?:


Relational Network:


Also known as: horses, Horses, HORSES.
Generated on 14th September 2009 16:17
About TextMed   :   Research Papers   :   TextMed Team   :   Disclaimer   :   Contact Us   :   TextMap Blog   :   General Sentiment
Copyright (c) 2009 The Research Foundation of State University of New York
Computer Science Department at Stony Brook University
Weblog Crawler Powered by Spinn3r